Copy link to clipboard
Copied
I've found instruction on how to do this, but they don't seem to work in my hands.
I load a georeferenced shaded raster PDF. It responds correctly to geo tools like geographic location coordinates, draw path, etc. I then I highlight to layer and use the dropdown list to add layer and look for the shapefile in the working folder and "*.shp" doesn't show up in the type file dropdown.
I'm using Acrobat Pro DC.
Thank you,
Hank
Hello Hank,
Sorry for the trouble, please refer to the following Adobe articles and discussion and try the suggestions marked as "Helpful" as those suggestions have fixed the issue for other users Importing Shapefiles into a georeferenced pdf
Geospatial PDFs, Adobe Acrobat
Make sure that you have the latest version of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC, check for any pending u
...Copy link to clipboard
Copied
Hello Hank,
Sorry for the trouble, please refer to the following Adobe articles and discussion and try the suggestions marked as "Helpful" as those suggestions have fixed the issue for other users Importing Shapefiles into a georeferenced pdf
Geospatial PDFs, Adobe Acrobat
Make sure that you have the latest version of Adobe Acrobat Pro DC, check for any pending updates from help>check for updates, reboot the machine after updating Acrobat Pro.
Let us know how it goes and share your findings.
Regards,
Anand Sri.